Cost of Living 2026

Bottled Water Price in Iran (2026)

Bottled Water costs about ﷼300000 per 330ml ($0.17) in Iran in 2026, about 76% below the $0.70 USD world average. It is the #72 most expensive of 87 countries tracked by imhere (cheapest: Venezuela, priciest: Iceland). Data updated 8 Aug 2026.

Iran vs the world

CountryPriceNotes
Iran﷼300000 per 330ml$0.17
World average$0.70 USD
World median$0.51 USD
Cheapest: Venezuela$0.04 USDrank #87 of 87
Most expensive: Iceland$2.87 USDrank #1 of 87

Where Iran sits: cheaper and pricier countries

See all 87 countries →

Most expensive and cheapest worldwide

Other prices in Iran

Frequently asked questions

How much is a bottle of water in Iran?
A bottle of water costs about ﷼300000 per 330ml ($0.17 USD) in Iran in 2026.
Is a bottle of water expensive in Iran?
It is the #72 most expensive of the 87 countries tracked by imhere, about 76% below the $0.70 USD world average.
How much is that in US dollars?
A bottle of water in Iran is about $0.17 per 330ml / $0.17 USD.
Which country has the cheapest bottled water?
The cheapest in this comparison is Venezuela at about $0.04 USD.
Which country has the most expensive bottled water?
The most expensive is Iceland at about $2.87 USD.
How does the cost of living in Iran compare?
The world average for a bottle of water is about $0.70 USD and the median is $0.51 USD - a quick way to judge local living costs before you travel.
How do I find my hotel in Iran old-town alleys?
With imhere photo navigation: one real photo per step plus a direction hint, no GPS needed.