Cost of Living 2026

Bottled Water Price in Canada (2026)

Bottled Water costs about C$1.65 per 330ml ($1.18) in Canada in 2026, about 69% above the $0.70 USD world average. It is the #18 most expensive of 87 countries tracked by imhere (cheapest: Venezuela, priciest: Iceland). Data updated 8 Aug 2026.

Canada vs the world

CountryPriceNotes
CanadaC$1.65 per 330ml$1.18
World average$0.70 USD
World median$0.51 USD
Cheapest: Venezuela$0.04 USDrank #87 of 87
Most expensive: Iceland$2.87 USDrank #1 of 87

Where Canada sits: cheaper and pricier countries

See all 87 countries →

Most expensive and cheapest worldwide

Other prices in Canada

Frequently asked questions

How much is a bottle of water in Canada?
A bottle of water costs about C$1.65 per 330ml ($1.18 USD) in Canada in 2026.
Is a bottle of water expensive in Canada?
It is the #18 most expensive of the 87 countries tracked by imhere, about 69% above the $0.70 USD world average.
How much is that in US dollars?
A bottle of water in Canada is about $1.18 per 330ml / $1.18 USD.
Which country has the cheapest bottled water?
The cheapest in this comparison is Venezuela at about $0.04 USD.
Which country has the most expensive bottled water?
The most expensive is Iceland at about $2.87 USD.
How does the cost of living in Canada compare?
The world average for a bottle of water is about $0.70 USD and the median is $0.51 USD - a quick way to judge local living costs before you travel.
How do I find my hotel in Canada old-town alleys?
With imhere photo navigation: one real photo per step plus a direction hint, no GPS needed.