Cost of Living 2026

Internet Plan Price in Belgium (2026)

Internet Plan costs about €44.17 per 1 month ($49.32) in Belgium in 2026, about 41% above the $35.07 USD world average. It is the #20 most expensive of 85 countries tracked by imhere (cheapest: India, priciest: United Arab Emirates). Data updated 8 Aug 2026.

Belgium vs the world

CountryPriceNotes
Belgium€44.17 per 1 month$49.32
World average$35.07 USD
World median$30.78 USD
Cheapest: India$7.48 USDrank #85 of 85
Most expensive: United Arab Emirates$91.07 USDrank #1 of 85

Where Belgium sits: cheaper and pricier countries

See all 85 countries →

Most expensive and cheapest worldwide

Other prices in Belgium

Frequently asked questions

How much is a monthly internet plan in Belgium?
A monthly internet plan costs about €44.17 per 1 month ($49.32 USD) in Belgium in 2026.
Is a monthly internet plan expensive in Belgium?
It is the #20 most expensive of the 85 countries tracked by imhere, about 41% above the $35.07 USD world average.
How much is that in US dollars?
A monthly internet plan in Belgium is about $49.32 per 1 month / $49.32 USD.
Which country has the cheapest internet plan?
The cheapest in this comparison is India at about $7.48 USD.
Which country has the most expensive internet plan?
The most expensive is United Arab Emirates at about $91.07 USD.
How does the cost of living in Belgium compare?
The world average for a monthly internet plan is about $35.07 USD and the median is $30.78 USD - a quick way to judge local living costs before you travel.
How do I find my hotel in Belgium old-town alleys?
With imhere photo navigation: one real photo per step plus a direction hint, no GPS needed.